ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

De qué se trata este cuento?

English translation: what is this tale about?

00:06 Nov 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
Spanish term or phrase: De qué se trata este cuento?
what does it mean?
math master
English translation:what is this tale about?
Explanation:
or: what is this story all about?
or> about what is this story
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1what is this tale about?
SwissTell
4 +1What´s this story about?
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
De qué se trata este cuento?
What´s this story about?


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
1 min
  -> Thanks Adriana

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
De qué se trata este cuento?
what is this tale about?


Explanation:
or: what is this story all about?
or> about what is this story

SwissTell
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
1 min