ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Se expide la presente certificación a solicitud de la parte interesada

English translation: This certificate is (being) issued at the request of the interested party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se expide la presente certificación a solicitud de la parte interesada
English translation:This certificate is (being) issued at the request of the interested party
Entered by: A Hayes

05:24 Jan 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Se expide la presente certificación a solicitud de la parte interesada
Hay una frase hecha en inglés para traducir esto?
Valeria Verholen
This certificate is (being) issued at the request of the interested party
Explanation:
or "...the applicant"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-01-24 05:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also,

"...upon request of the interested party"
Selected response from:

A Hayes
Australia
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6This certificate is (being) issued at the request of the interested partyA Hayes
4This certification is issued upon petition of the interested party
Patricia Gonzalez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se expide la presente certificación a solicitud de la parte interesada
This certification is issued upon petition of the interested party


Explanation:
Una opción

Suerte!!!!

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Se expide la presente certificación a solicitud de la parte interesada
This certificate is (being) issued at the request of the interested party


Explanation:
or "...the applicant"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-01-24 05:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also,

"...upon request of the interested party"

A Hayes
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rgamez
4 hrs

agree  Carmen Riadi
7 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, everyone -

agree  Heather Chinchilla
8 hrs

agree  MargaEsther
8 hrs

agree  Heather Oland
8 hrs
  -> Thank you -