KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

REG REC

English translation: Curso Recuperatorio / Make up course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REG REC
English translation:Curso Recuperatorio / Make up course
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

23:25 Aug 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / school certificates
Spanish term or phrase: REG REC
está en un certificado de estudios, aparece bajo "condición" (status)

gracias de antemano,
Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
Curso Recuperatorio / Make up course
Explanation:
http://abc.gov.ar/LaInstitucion/SistemaEducativo/Diepregep/E...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2006-08-02 00:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el vínculo que te incluyo, dice lo siguiente:
"Curso Recuperatorio: Se consignará REG REC y a continuación la calificación." Fíjate. Es un pdf.

En cuanto a su traducción:
After taking a make-up course, you will usually train on the job by assisting experienced make-up artists. Film and Television Freelance Training (FT2) is a ...
www.learndirect-advice.co.uk/helpwithyourcareer/jobprofiles... - 31k - 30 Jul 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares


:: The MAKE-UP Issue :: Courses - [ Traduzca esta página ]Make-Up Course | Hairstyling Course |. MAKE-UP, 6 MONTHS @ R12,000.00. FULL TIME COURSE ... Make-Up Course | Hairstyling Course |
www.themakeupissue.com/courses1.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


The London School of Beauty and Make-up +44 (0)20 7636 1893 - [ Traduzca esta página ]CREATIVE MAKE-UP COURSE Course code:MU01 Duration: 2 weeks ... The Foundation Make-up Course is a pre-requisite to this course. ...
www.lond-est.com/MU01.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


Paris make-up school, Fleurimon - Training Schedule - [ Traduzca esta página ]TO CHOOSE A MAKE-UP COURSE, THAT HAS 3, 6 OR 9 MONTHS DURATION ? ... Make up course for future beauty professionals is a only. ...
www.fleurimon.com/make-up-course.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


Make up and Hair Styling - [ Traduzca esta página ]This in-depth make-up course covers all the

Y 34.000 entradas más.
Espero que esto te ayude, Rebeca.
Saludos
Claudia
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Curso Recuperatorio / Make up course
claudia bagnardi
3regular resit
sassa


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Curso Recuperatorio / Make up course


Explanation:
http://abc.gov.ar/LaInstitucion/SistemaEducativo/Diepregep/E...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2006-08-02 00:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el vínculo que te incluyo, dice lo siguiente:
"Curso Recuperatorio: Se consignará REG REC y a continuación la calificación." Fíjate. Es un pdf.

En cuanto a su traducción:
After taking a make-up course, you will usually train on the job by assisting experienced make-up artists. Film and Television Freelance Training (FT2) is a ...
www.learndirect-advice.co.uk/helpwithyourcareer/jobprofiles... - 31k - 30 Jul 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares


:: The MAKE-UP Issue :: Courses - [ Traduzca esta página ]Make-Up Course | Hairstyling Course |. MAKE-UP, 6 MONTHS @ R12,000.00. FULL TIME COURSE ... Make-Up Course | Hairstyling Course |
www.themakeupissue.com/courses1.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


The London School of Beauty and Make-up +44 (0)20 7636 1893 - [ Traduzca esta página ]CREATIVE MAKE-UP COURSE Course code:MU01 Duration: 2 weeks ... The Foundation Make-up Course is a pre-requisite to this course. ...
www.lond-est.com/MU01.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


Paris make-up school, Fleurimon - Training Schedule - [ Traduzca esta página ]TO CHOOSE A MAKE-UP COURSE, THAT HAS 3, 6 OR 9 MONTHS DURATION ? ... Make up course for future beauty professionals is a only. ...
www.fleurimon.com/make-up-course.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


Make up and Hair Styling - [ Traduzca esta página ]This in-depth make-up course covers all the

Y 34.000 entradas más.
Espero que esto te ayude, Rebeca.
Saludos
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mavicmar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mavicmar!

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
16 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regular resit


Explanation:
REG -> Regular

REC -> Recuperatorio

CONDICIÓN: Regular – Regular.Recup. – Equivalencia – Libre


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:gQ6y9PlqRTkJ:abc.gov.ar/L...
    Reference: http://fce.uncu.edu.ar/clayexa/hor_ex.php
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12