KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

TECNICO EN RADIOLOGIA

English translation: radiology technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TECNICO EN RADIOLOGIA
English translation:radiology technician
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

16:16 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: TECNICO EN RADIOLOGIA
ANALITICO.
LA PERSONA APROBÓ LA CARRERA DE TÉCNICO EN RADIOLOGÍA
Ivana Sosa
radiology technician
Explanation:
radiology technician
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
THANKS FOR YOUR HELP!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6radiology technician
David Russi
5 +2Radiologist or Radiology TechAngie Hayes


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Radiologist or Radiology Tech


Explanation:
La sometiste dos veces

Angie Hayes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Torres: De acuerdo: "Radiology is a professional position in the field of healthcare. The people who work with deal with these applications are called Radiologists"
1 hr

agree  Roxanna Delgado: de acuerdo, pero sería Radiology Tech, ya que Radiologist es un médico especializado en Radiología, y en esta caso la persona es solo un técnico en radiología.
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
radiology technician


Explanation:
radiology technician

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
THANKS FOR YOUR HELP!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ruestes
2 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  xxxCarolina Zap
3 hrs

agree  toniawind
8 hrs

agree  Carolina Grupe: agree
9 hrs