KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Const. de empresa

English translation: Seminar on incorporation of companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Seminario de constitución de empresa
English translation:Seminar on incorporation of companies
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:31 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Certificado
Spanish term or phrase: Const. de empresa
Estoy traduciendo un certificado de estudios de Perú, de la carrera Administración de Empresas. Aparece una asignatura que está abreviada:

Seminario de const. de empresa

Quisiera saber cuál es el nombre completo, para poder traducirlo correctamente.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
company incorporation, incorporating a company
Explanation:
Podría ser "Constitución" de empresa.

No es definitiva mi respuesta, sólo ofrezco una posibilidad factible que puede servir en tus investigaciones al respecto. Yo como tú, tengo que adivinar.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4starting a business / setting up a company
John Milan
2 +1company incorporation, incorporating a company
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company incorporation, incorporating a company


Explanation:
Podría ser "Constitución" de empresa.

No es definitiva mi respuesta, sólo ofrezco una posibilidad factible que puede servir en tus investigaciones al respecto. Yo como tú, tengo que adivinar.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Just like I always say, "my crystal ball is in the shop". Good guess, though, I thought the same thing. Are you in town?
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Teju, not yet but hoping soon.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starting a business / setting up a company


Explanation:
This sounds like a "how-to" seminar for start-ups and new business...

John Milan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish