KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

tiene vigente su reconocimiento oficial

English translation: is currently fully accredited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tiene vigente su reconocimiento oficial
English translation:is currently fully accredited
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:53 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: tiene vigente su reconocimiento oficial
La institución que expide el presente certificado tiene vigente su reconocimiento oficial.


Es un Diploma de Colombia.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
currently fully accredited
Explanation:
The institution issuing this certificate is currently fully accredited. I think this wording would be more natural in US English.
Selected response from:

roneill
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1currently fully accredited
roneill
4The official recognition of the institution that issues the present certificate is currently in effexxxElChe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currently fully accredited


Explanation:
The institution issuing this certificate is currently fully accredited. I think this wording would be more natural in US English.

roneill
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
45 mins
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The official recognition of the institution that issues the present certificate is currently in effe


Explanation:

The official recognition of the institution that issues the present certificate is currently in effect.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-31 22:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The official recognition of the institution that issues the present certificate is currently in effect.


xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4