KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

practica y residencia pedagogica

English translation: teaching practice and internship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:practica y residencia pedagogica
English translation:teaching practice and internship
Entered by: Maria Pelletta

11:19 Apr 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
Spanish term or phrase: practica y residencia pedagogica
Es el titulo de egresada de profesora para la enseñanza primaria, consta que "aprobo Practica y Residencia Pedagogica"
Maria Pelletta
teaching [or, pedagogic] practice and internship.
Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2teaching [or, pedagogic] practice and internship.
Terry Burgess
4Pedagogical Practice and Investigation Studies"Annette Flear


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pedagogical Practice and Investigation Studies"


Explanation:
From the information given I think the full sentence should read "she passed Pedagogical Practice and Investigation Studies"

Annette Flear

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teaching [or, pedagogic] practice and internship.


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
Luck!
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
36 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
9 hrs