KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

solicitud de cobertura (de becario en prácticas)

English translation: request for coverage of interns


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solicitud de cobertura (de becario en prácticas)
English translation:request for coverage of interns
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

16:51 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: solicitud de cobertura (de becario en prácticas)
Una vez descritos dichos objetivos y funciones, se deberá hacer una *solicitud de cobertura de becario en prácticas* a R.R.H.H., indicando:
1. El nº de becarios solicitado.
2. El perfil que debe tener la/s persona/s a incorporar.

Many thanks!
Lisa Roberts
France
request for coverage of interns
Explanation:
I think it's more like this...
Selected response from:

Christina Courtright
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3request for coverage of interns
Christina Courtright
4an application for cover by internship/scholarship
Edward Tully


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an application for cover by internship/scholarship


Explanation:
if it's education then I would go for the second option, if it's work the first...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 275

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
request for coverage of interns


Explanation:
I think it's more like this...

Christina Courtright
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
11 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs
  -> thank you!