KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

EN USO DE LAS FACULTADES QUE LE CONFIERE EL ARTICULOxDEL DECRETO EXTRAORDINARIO

English translation: pursuant to the authorioty conferred by article xx extraordinary decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EN USO DE LAS FACULTADES QUE LE CONFIERE EL ARTICULOxDEL DECRETO EXTRAORDINARIO
English translation:pursuant to the authorioty conferred by article xx extraordinary decree
Entered by: delfin

16:17 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university titles
Spanish term or phrase: EN USO DE LAS FACULTADES QUE LE CONFIERE EL ARTICULOxDEL DECRETO EXTRAORDINARIO
PARRAFO EXTRAIDO DE LA CONCESION DE UN TITULO DEL MINISTERIO DE EDUCACION
delfin
pursuant to the authorioty conferred by article xx extraordinary decree
Explanation:



Thomas West - Law Dictionary

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1472550

----------------------

EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA)
Quality of work EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA) ... EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA). Decree issued in 1945 to organize labour ...
www.fr.eurofound.eu.int/emire/NETHERLANDS/EXTRAORDINARYDECR... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - BANKRUPTCY
The prohibition of dismissal imposed by the Extraordinary Decree on Labour Relations does not apply in cases of bankruptcy: with the sole exception of ...
www.fr.eurofound.eu.int/emire/NETHERLANDS/BANKRUPTCY-NL.htm... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
NATLEX - Browse by country
Delegation Decree of 20 December 1990 to implement Section 6, subsections 3 and 4, of the Extraordinary Decree on labour relations of 1945. ...
www.ilo.org/dyn/natlex/natlex_browse.details?p_lang=en&p_co... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA)
You are here: Eurofound > Areas of expertise > Industrial relations > EMIRE > NETHERLANDS > Letter B > EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA) ...
www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/NETHERLANDS/EXTRAORDINARYDECR...

Selected response from:

kironne
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in use of the power so bestowed by article XX of the extraordinary ruling
Lydia De Jorge
4pursuant to the authorioty conferred by article xx extraordinary decree
kironne


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to the authorioty conferred by article xx extraordinary decree


Explanation:



Thomas West - Law Dictionary

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1472550

----------------------

EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA)
Quality of work EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA) ... EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA). Decree issued in 1945 to organize labour ...
www.fr.eurofound.eu.int/emire/NETHERLANDS/EXTRAORDINARYDECR... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - BANKRUPTCY
The prohibition of dismissal imposed by the Extraordinary Decree on Labour Relations does not apply in cases of bankruptcy: with the sole exception of ...
www.fr.eurofound.eu.int/emire/NETHERLANDS/BANKRUPTCY-NL.htm... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
NATLEX - Browse by country
Delegation Decree of 20 December 1990 to implement Section 6, subsections 3 and 4, of the Extraordinary Decree on labour relations of 1945. ...
www.ilo.org/dyn/natlex/natlex_browse.details?p_lang=en&p_co... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
EMIRE: NETHERLANDS - EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA)
You are here: Eurofound > Areas of expertise > Industrial relations > EMIRE > NETHERLANDS > Letter B > EXTRAORDINARY DECREE ON LABOUR RELATIONS (BBA) ...
www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/NETHERLANDS/EXTRAORDINARYDECR...



kironne
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in use of the power so bestowed by article XX of the extraordinary ruling


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148