KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

casos prácticos sobre mercadotecnia y publicidad

English translation: Seminar on marketing and advertising case studies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:casos prácticos sobre mercadotecnia y publicidad
English translation:Seminar on marketing and advertising case studies
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:55 Mar 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: casos prácticos sobre mercadotecnia y publicidad
El nombre de la asignatura es:

Seminario de casos prácticos sobre mercadotecnia y publicidad

Mi trad: Seminar on marketing and advertising case studies


Pido corrección o en su caso sugerencia.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
marketing and advertising case studies seminar
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, usé mi opción, que es casi igual a la tuya, solo que puse seminar al ppio, así no queda tan atrás. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3marketing and advertising case studies seminar
Thais Maria Lips
4 +3case studies on marketing and advertizing techniques
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marketing and advertising case studies seminar


Explanation:
:-)

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, usé mi opción, que es casi igual a la tuya, solo que puse seminar al ppio, así no queda tan atrás. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Good spelling and shorter.
6 mins
  -> Tks Henry :-)

agree  Rosene Zaros
37 mins
  -> Tks Rosene :-)

agree  Annissa 7ar
51 mins
  -> Tks Anissa :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
case studies on marketing and advertizing techniques


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-03-12 21:46:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should say advertiSing - sorry!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erica Scorians: Coincido, aunque le agregaría "seminar on ...".
6 mins
  -> tienes razon, le falta seminar. gracias!

agree  Patricia Rosas: advertising (also, I don't think Ana's version is wrong)
8 mins
  -> Cierto, la version de Ana esta correcta, pero creo que se trata de las tecnicas de mercadeo y publicidad.

agree  Rosene Zaros: But US spelling is "advertising"
46 mins
  -> my bad! thanks!