KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

NOTIFIQUESE, PUBLIQUESE Y CUMPLASE

English translation: It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NOTIFIQUESE, PUBLIQUESE Y CUMPLASE
English translation:It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided
Entered by: delfin

21:26 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university titles
Spanish term or phrase: NOTIFIQUESE, PUBLIQUESE Y CUMPLASE
AL PIE DE UNA RESOLUCION. (Por la la que se otorga un titulo)
delfin
It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided
Explanation:
It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided.

Sale más largo, pero así es. Siempre que veas el imperativo en estos contextos, hay que empezar con: It is ordered that...

"Let" es algo que en inglés jamás se usa.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
HENRY, COMO SIEMPRE MUY ACERTADO. GRACIAS. DELFIN
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LET IT BE KNOWN TO THE PARTIES, PUBLISHED AND COMPLIED WITHCorza
5It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided
Henry Hinds
4Let it be notified, duly published and executed(carried out)
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LET IT BE KNOWN TO THE PARTIES, PUBLISHED AND COMPLIED WITH


Explanation:
Esta frase pertenece al derecho Mexicano y generalmente se traduce como te indico.

Corza
Mexico

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided


Explanation:
It is ordered that notice, publication and fulfillment be provided.

Sale más largo, pero así es. Siempre que veas el imperativo en estos contextos, hay que empezar con: It is ordered that...

"Let" es algo que en inglés jamás se usa.


Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
HENRY, COMO SIEMPRE MUY ACERTADO. GRACIAS. DELFIN

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Let it be notified, duly published and executed(carried out)


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99