KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Muy buen uso de

English translation: Very good computer skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Muy buen uso de
English translation:Very good computer skills
Entered by: Ericad

15:44 Mar 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / CV
Spanish term or phrase: Muy buen uso de
Muy buen uso de la PC: altos conocimientos en DOS, Windows 95/98/ME/2000/XP y versiones Server, Office y programas de uso general basados en estas plataformas.
Ericad
Very good computer skills
Explanation:
Straightforward and natural expression
Selected response from:

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Very good computer skills
Nicholas Ferreira
5Good command of PC
Carmen Schultz
4PC literate
sugrass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Very good computer skills


Explanation:
Straightforward and natural expression

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia!

agree  Sandra Holt
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sandra!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Marina!

agree  Swatchka
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Swatchka!

agree  Patrice
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patricia!

agree  Edward Tully
6 hrs
  -> Very kind of you, Edward!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PC literate


Explanation:
Una posibilidad, muy usada en los CV:-)

sugrass
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good command of PC


Explanation:
another choice

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32