KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

mantiene cond. especial

English translation: remains in special probation


03:55 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Academic records
Spanish term or phrase: mantiene cond. especial
Last one for the night...

This appears in the comments section of the student's last high school transcript.
ES > EN (US)
United States
English translation:remains in special probation
Explanation:
también podría ser
mantiene condicional especial

remains in special probation

habría que revisar qué escuela es, y si es el certificado final de estudios (ya graduado de preparatoria) o de un grado de preparatoria...
Selected response from:

Heidi C
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3remains in special probation
Heidi C
3has special status
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has special status


Explanation:
I would suggest ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-29 04:10:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tricky without more context ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remains in special probation


Explanation:
también podría ser
mantiene condicional especial

remains in special probation

habría que revisar qué escuela es, y si es el certificado final de estudios (ya graduado de preparatoria) o de un grado de preparatoria...

Heidi C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.