KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

cuadros technicos

English translation: technical personnel, team


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadros technicos
English translation:technical personnel, team
Entered by: Henrique Serra

09:15 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / training
Spanish term or phrase: cuadros technicos
•Ser un referente para el sector de la construcción formando cuadros técnicos y trabajadores, en XXXXXX.
Ronnie McKee
Spain
technical personnel, team
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/32s3gg
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technical staff
Mike Gogulski
3 +1technical personnel, team
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical staff


Explanation:
*

Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Díez
11 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical personnel, team


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/32s3gg

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
7 hrs
  -> thanks, Swatchka