KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Para el Parent Resource Center es un placer y un orgullo contar con ustedes

English translation: The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to count on you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Para el Parent Resource Center es un placer y un orgullo contar con ustedes
English translation:The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to count on you
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

20:00 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Para el Parent Resource Center es un placer y un orgullo contar con ustedes
Para el Parent Resource Center es un placer y un orgullo contar con ustedes.
Hardy Moreno
The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to count on you
Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-02 20:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or ...and pround to have your support... or to have you on board....

diefferent options depending on the context :)
Selected response from:

Rosanna Balistreri
Grading comment
Nice. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to count on you
Rosanna Balistreri
4 +1The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to have you on our side/to have you on our team.Jan Castillo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to count on you


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-02 20:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or ...and pround to have your support... or to have you on board....

diefferent options depending on the context :)

Rosanna Balistreri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nice. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoseAlejandro: Nice try, cutie pie!
13 mins
  -> Thank you Jose!

agree  Swatchka
31 mins
  -> Thank you Swatchka!

agree  Thais Maria Lips
55 mins
  -> Thank you Thais!

agree  garci
1 hr
  -> Thanks garci!

agree  momo savino: Scusa, non vedevo la tua risposta quando ho dato la mia. Procedo a cancellarla.
1 hr
  -> Nessun problema :)

agree  Aida GarciaPons
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Aida

agree  Valeria Carcagno
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

agree  Annissa 7ar
15 hrs
  -> thanks Annissa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Parent Resource Center is pleased and proud to have you on our side/to have you on our team.


Explanation:
This could be a more informal way of saying it, if you would like that.

Jan Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Denise.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Aida GarciaPons