KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Instituto de Formación e Investigación Docente

English translation: Technical Training and Research Institute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Instituto de Formación e Investigación Técnica
English translation:Technical Training and Research Institute
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:52 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Instituto de Formación e Investigación Docente
Lo voy a dejar en español, pero quisiera sugerencias para una traducción tentativa que voy a poner entre [ ]

Instituto de Formación e Investigación Docente

Muchas gracias.
Ana Brassara
Educational Training and Research Institute
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-04-09 02:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instituto de Formación e Investigación Técnica = Technical Training and Research Institute

Esta vez te perdono, pero...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, es casi igual a lo que había puesto. Sorry por la equivocación del principio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Educational Training and Research Institute
Henry Hinds
4"Upbringing and Educational Research Institute"garci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Upbringing and Educational Research Institute"


Explanation:
or "Education and teaching research Institute"

Un par de opciones combinables. Suerte, Anita !!

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: "Upbringing " ¡...tómate otro vinito conmigo, compadre!
1 hr
  -> Nos lo echamos, Henry !! Salud !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Educational Training and Research Institute


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-04-09 02:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instituto de Formación e Investigación Técnica = Technical Training and Research Institute

Esta vez te perdono, pero...

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
Gracias, es casi igual a lo que había puesto. Sorry por la equivocación del principio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica, y con la modificación supongo.

agree  Swatchka
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Swatchka.