KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Ingeniero Civil Industrial en Electronica

English translation: Industrial Civil Engineer with specialization in Electronics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingeniero Civil Industrial en Electronica
English translation:Industrial Civil Engineer with specialization in Electronics
Entered by: Gracie

17:49 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university degree
Spanish term or phrase: Ingeniero Civil Industrial en Electronica
Aparece en un título universitario de una universidad de Chile.
Paula Binetti
Industrial Civil Engineer with specialization in Electronics
Explanation:
Creo que es así
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Industrial Civil Engineer with specialization in Electronics
Gracie
1?
alfatauri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingeniero civil industrial en electronica
Industrial Civil Engineer with specialization in Electronics


Explanation:
Creo que es así

Gracie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
13 mins

agree  Annissa 7ar
33 mins

agree  CCW
16 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ingeniero civil industrial en electronica
?


Explanation:
Extraño título, poque se trata de tres especialidades completamente distintas.

alfatauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish