KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Se legaliza la firma sin prejuzgar de ningún otro extremo de fondo ni de forma

English translation: The signature is authenticated without any prejudgement of any other point dealing with substance or


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se legaliza la firma sin prejuzgar de ningún otro extremo de fondo ni de forma
English translation:The signature is authenticated without any prejudgement of any other point dealing with substance or
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

15:14 Jul 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Se legaliza la firma sin prejuzgar de ningún otro extremo de fondo ni de forma
This is a Venezuelan university transcript.
Robert Jackson
The signature is authenticated without any prejudgement of any other point dealing with substance or
Explanation:
form


Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the signature is legalized with no further certification on matters of form or factMargarita Palatnik
4The signature is authenticated without any prejudgement of any other point dealing with substance or
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The signature is authenticated without any prejudgement of any other point dealing with substance or


Explanation:
form


Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the signature is legalized with no further certification on matters of form or fact


Explanation:
I would say

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8