KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

previas a la presentación de tesis

English translation: those preceding the presentation of the thesis


20:54 Jul 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university degree
Spanish term or phrase: previas a la presentación de tesis
La que suscribe, XXXX, Decana Normalizador de la Facultad de Psicología, certifica que la Sra. YYYYYY ha rendido las asignaturas que a continuación se expresan, así como acreditado las practicas simultaneas as los cursos y las previas a la presentación de tesis, todas ellas cumplimetadas para obtener el título de DOCTOR EN PSICOLOGÍA.
Paula Binetti
English translation:those preceding the presentation of the thesis
Explanation:
both the practic simultaneous with the coursework and those preceding the presentation of the thesis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-05 23:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

praticums, not practic. No sé dónde tengo el cerebro…
Selected response from:

Kathleen Shelly
Grading comment
Gracias Kathleen! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4those preceding the presentation of the thesisKathleen Shelly
4the ones that are previous to the submission of the thesis
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ones that are previous to the submission of the thesis


Explanation:
Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
those preceding the presentation of the thesis


Explanation:
both the practic simultaneous with the coursework and those preceding the presentation of the thesis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-05 23:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

praticums, not practic. No sé dónde tengo el cerebro…

Kathleen Shelly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias Kathleen! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Cinnamon!

agree  Annissa 7ar
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Aninissa!

agree  Pilar Díez: I'd rather use dissertation here
10 hrs
  -> That would only apply if the thesis were for the doctorate. Thesis otherwise.

agree  Mariana Gozzarelli
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mariana.