KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

proyecto de inserción socio educativa

English translation: social and education integration project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proyecto de inserción socio educativa
English translation:social and education integration project
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

00:10 Sep 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: proyecto de inserción socio educativa
1000 jóvenes incluidos en nuestro proyecto de inserción socio educativa
georgeleon
social and education integration project
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 02:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Dictionary

inserción f
a (de una sonda) insertion
b (de un párrafo) insertion
c (de un anuncio) placing, insertion
d (integración) integration, insertion
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4social and education integration project
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1social and educational outreach project
Henry Hinds
4social-educational placement project
Edward Tully


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social and educational outreach project


Explanation:
Sin mayor CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
social and education integration project


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-23 02:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Dictionary

inserción f
a (de una sonda) insertion
b (de un párrafo) insertion
c (de un anuncio) placing, insertion
d (integración) integration, insertion

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Lydia - Mike :)

agree  Miguel Carrión Álvarez
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Miguel - Mike :)

agree  eliyahug
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, eliyahug - Mike :)

agree  LucianoQ
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, LucianoQ - Mike ;)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social-educational placement project


Explanation:
The Placement Project- [ Traduzca esta página ]We are a non profit organization aimed at alleviating and strengthening the capacity of the Public Sector health care services in South Africa specifically ...
www.theplacementproject.co.za/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Placement Project ~ The Placement Project BLOG and Comments- [ Traduzca esta página ]These entries represent a glimpse into the day-to-day of the Placement Project's placed health care professionals. The following submissions are the ...
www.theplacementproject.co.za/blog.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 275