KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Certificado de aptitud pedagógica (CAP)

English translation: Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de aptitud pedagógica (CAP)
English translation:Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude
Entered by: xxxDiego V

14:05 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de aptitud pedagógica (CAP)
Título expedido por la Universidad Complutense de Madrid.
IMA
Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude
Explanation:
Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Certificate of Pedagogical AptitudexxxDiego V
4Certificate of Teaching ProficiencySam D


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude


Explanation:
Certificate of Pedagogical Aptitude


    Reference: http://tntee.umu.se/publications/v2n2/pdf/05Belgium1.pdf.
xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min

agree  Gedece: sounds good
12 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
17 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
27 mins

agree  Yvette Arcelay
1 hr

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr

agree  jerrie
3 hrs

agree  Paulina Gómez
3 hrs

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Teaching Proficiency


Explanation:
or

(Postgraduate or Graduate) Certificate in Education

That's the cultural equivalent in the UK, in any case.

Postgraduate Certificate In Education
Faculty of Education, Postgraduate Certificate
In Education. University of Cambridge. ...
www.educ.cam.ac.uk/pgce/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Warwick University: Postgraduate Certificate in Education
... Warwick University: Postgraduate Certificate in Education. ...
www.warwick.ac.uk/study/pgce/ - 14k - 7 Jun 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Massey University Programmes
... Postgraduate Certificate in Education. Postgraduate Certificate in Education (PGCertEd).
Available at Auckland (Albany). Available in Palmerston North (Hokowhitu). ...
study.massey.ac.nz/programme.asp?programme_code=2250 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

UCT Department of Education
Education, Postgraduate Certificate in Education. ...
www.uct.ac.za/depts/educate/pgce.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Courses available 2001-2002: Postgraduate Certificate in ...
... Postgraduate Courses. Postgraduate Certificate in Education. ...
www.cam.ac.uk/cambuniv/guide/pgcourses/certed.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Sam D
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4