KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

trabajo integrador

English translation: integrated practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trabajo integrador
English translation:integrated practice
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:58 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: trabajo integrador
Es un certificado de estudios, y esta es la última asignatura.

trabajo integrador


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
integrated practice
Explanation:
si se trata de un trabajo de práctica, aparecen muchas instancias en google en que se utiliza para describir cursos.
Selected response from:

Gloria Colon
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4work to unify the different elements (of the course)Bubo Coromandus
4integrating practices
Veronica Munoz
3 +1integrated practiceGloria Colon
3incorporated work
Terry Burgess
3 -1work inclusive
kmkrowens


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporated work


Explanation:
se me ocurre.


    Reference: http://www.cafce.ca/pages/cooptips.php?id=60
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated practice


Explanation:
si se trata de un trabajo de práctica, aparecen muchas instancias en google en que se utiliza para describir cursos.

Gloria Colon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrating practices


Explanation:
otra opción....

Example sentence(s):
  • nvo.com/thequest/nss-folder/.../TheQuestSLaMjournalarticle2004.pdf

    Reference: http://cms.clevelandclinic.org/body.cfm?id=490&oTopID=490
    Reference: http://nvo.com/thequest/nss-folder/.../TheQuestSLaMjournalar...
Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work to unify the different elements (of the course)


Explanation:
en esta traducción "trabajo integrador" se refiere a trabajo para integrar las demás asignaturas mencionadas más arriba las unas con las otras, y proporcionar al estudiante una vista de conjunto.

Pero si crees que se podría referir a integrar otras cosas - por ejemplo, la materia estudiada con la vida laboral incipiente - podrías omitir "of the course" y dejar la traducción sin concretar.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
work inclusive


Explanation:
http://www.profesores.frc.utn.edu.ar/sistemas/analisisdesist...


kmkrowens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gloria Colon: ni una instancia en google donde se utilice para describir un curso
16 hrs