KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

anotaciones válidas únicamente para uso de la Universidad

English translation: annotations valid for University use only


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anotaciones válidas únicamente para uso de la Universidad
English translation:annotations valid for University use only
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:39 Nov 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: anotaciones válidas únicamente para uso de la Universidad
Es una nota al final de la hoja en una libreta universitaria de Argentina.

Nota: anotaciones válidas únicamente para uso de la Universidad.

GRacias.
Ana Brassara
notes/commentaries valid only for University use
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Observations for the exclusive use of the University
LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR
3 +2notes/commentaries valid only for University use
Adriana Penco
4 +1notes/notations for University's use only
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notes/notations for University's use only


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notes/commentaries valid only for University use


Explanation:
:)

Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: notes/comments valid for University use only (usual word order I think) www.built-environment.uwe.ac.uk/research/researchdegreeappl... (not sure that "valid" is needed/the right word, as not sure what sort of notes are meant)
58 mins
  -> Thank you, Rachel.

agree  Marian Martin
2 days23 hrs
  -> Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Observations for the exclusive use of the University


Explanation:
It is just a simple notation

LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish