KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

dirección de procesos docentes

English translation: Teaching/Educational Director


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dirección de procesos docentes
English translation:Teaching/Educational Director
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:31 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: dirección de procesos docentes
Es un certificado de estudios de Chile. Debajo de la firma de la directora dice:

dirección de procesos docentes


GRacias.
Ana Brassara
Teaching/Educational Director
Explanation:
creo que en ingles se usan expresiones mas sencillas
Selected response from:

Gloria Colon
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Director of Instructional Processes
Henry Hinds
4Teaching/Educational DirectorGloria Colon
4Training Director/Coordinator
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director of Instructional Processes


Explanation:
En inglés se refiere a la persona.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ishbu: or better Director of Educational Process
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ishbu.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Training Director/Coordinator


Explanation:
I would leave procesos out, because training is a per se a process

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teaching/Educational Director


Explanation:
creo que en ingles se usan expresiones mas sencillas

Gloria Colon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.