KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

programa analítico

English translation: Course transcript


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programa analítico
English translation:Course transcript
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

20:43 Jul 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: programa analítico
programa analítico de una materia
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Course transcript
Explanation:
Es lo que usan los que piden datos para otorgar becas a USA y Canada. En los consulados australianos también se utiliza.
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2TRANSCRIPTAurora Humarán
4 +3Course transcript
Armando Pattroni
4 +2Syllabus
Katherine Matles
4 +2Syllabus
Alejandra Paz
5 +1analytical program
John Guzman
5(analytical) description of subject contents
NoraTorres
4Analytical program/ Analytic Program
Ra91571


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical program


Explanation:
Direct

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
42 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analytical program/ Analytic Program


Explanation:
dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-01 20:45:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Program of Analysis also.

Ra91571
United States

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRANSCRIPT


Explanation:
Experiencia...
Lamentablemente llevo traducidos muchos resumes en los últimos tiempos.
Saludos, Aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: 'Course transcript' para ser más preciso. ;0
2 hrs

agree  SusanP
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Syllabus


Explanation:
o curriculum.
Hope it helps.

Alejandra Paz
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: Syllabus
29 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Sounds right
1 hr
  -> Thank you, R.J. Chadwick!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Syllabus


Explanation:
This is the term used in most texts I have encountered.
I hope it helps :-)

] Site Planning Course Syllabus
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Programa Analítico del Curso de Planificación de Sitios Notes by Mario E. Martín ... The
reason is that we presume the countries that will share this syllabus ...
www.planning.org/caces/pdf/programa.pdf - Similar pages

La investigación gerantológica y la temática sobre ancianidad ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Programa Analítico. El programa para alumnos del interior y de países limítrofes
se dictaría ... Roberto Barca An International Review Syllabus in Geriatrics. ...
168.83.61.132/posgrados/cursos/ ig/programaanalitico.jsp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

International Affairs
... IP96-020/Basic Spanish I (6 credits) [Syllabus / Programa analítico] Course Requirements:
Successful completion of TEC Spanish Placement Exam, Beginner's Level ...
dns1.mor.itesm.mx/CICOM/nueva/ international/coursed.htm - 68k - Cached - Similar pages



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
27 mins

agree  rvillaronga
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Course transcript


Explanation:
Es lo que usan los que piden datos para otorgar becas a USA y Canada. En los consulados australianos también se utiliza.

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Exacto.
31 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
2 hrs

agree  SusanP
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(analytical) description of subject contents


Explanation:
or simply "subject description". Sources: own exp.
See also, for example, http://www.edisoninst.com/subjects.htm,
and
http://www.canberra.edu.au/uc/hb/subject/descsearch.cfm


NoraTorres
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish