KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

objetivos

English translation: objectives/goals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:objetivos
English translation:objectives/goals
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

02:41 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: objetivos
Necesito la traducción de:

objetivos de actitud
objetivos de conocimiento
objetivos de producción material
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
ogjectives: attitude, kowledge, and material productivity.
Explanation:
Just sounds like a sound and objective translation.
Selected response from:

Rosa Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2S. B.
Massimo Gaido
4aimsamiguens
4goals/success/commitment
Alfarero
4ogjectives: attitude, kowledge, and material productivity.Rosa Garcia
4goals
aivars
4objectives/purposes/goalsrvillaronga


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goals


Explanation:
or objectives,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 03:18:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attitude goals
knowledge goals
material production goals

otherwise the same with \"objectives\", the Latin version of it. Goals belongs more in a marketing piece.

aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
S. B.


Explanation:
objetivos de actitud = Attitudinal Goals
objetivos de conocimiento = Knowledge Goal
objetivos de producción material = Physical Production Goal (or: target)


Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
32 mins

agree  Paul Mably
3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ogjectives: attitude, kowledge, and material productivity.


Explanation:
Just sounds like a sound and objective translation.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objectives/purposes/goals


Explanation:
para definir el propósito de la educación

rvillaronga
United States

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goals/success/commitment


Explanation:
goals (metas) para la actitud

success (éxito) para el conocimiento

Commitment (propósito)para los negocios

son sólo ideas.

suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 06:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también me gusta la palabra target, sugerida previamente por otro participante.

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aims


Explanation:
to avoid repetitions

amiguens