KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

D.G.E.G.P.

English translation: DIRECCION GENERAL DE EDUCACION PRIVADA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:D.G.E.G.P.
English translation:DIRECCION GENERAL DE EDUCACION PRIVADA
Entered by: Sery

13:14 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: D.G.E.G.P.
(Educacion, Argentina)
Asignatura: Lengua y literatura, aprobada por equivalencia Acta Nº 777/01 de la D.G.E.G.P.
sibila
DIRECCION GENERAL DE EDUCACION PRIVADA
Explanation:
PRIVATE EDUCATION GENERAL ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

"Aprobado por la Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada (D.G.E.G.P.) (Act. Nº 3406/99) y por la Dirección General de Educación de la Provincia de Buenos Aires (En trámite). Auspiciado por la Facultad de Medicina (UBA) "

www.sap.org.ar/comunidad/pronino2000/

Saludos, Sery




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 13:20:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección en español: Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1DIRECCION GENERAL DE EDUCACION PRIVADASery
4General Private Education/Teaching Department
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DIRECCION GENERAL DE EDUCACION PRIVADA


Explanation:
PRIVATE EDUCATION GENERAL ADMINISTRATION OFFICE

"Aprobado por la Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada (D.G.E.G.P.) (Act. Nº 3406/99) y por la Dirección General de Educación de la Provincia de Buenos Aires (En trámite). Auspiciado por la Facultad de Medicina (UBA) "

www.sap.org.ar/comunidad/pronino2000/

Saludos, Sery




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 13:20:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección en español: Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Paz: Así es: Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada
24 mins
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Private Education/Teaching Department


Explanation:
PROMOCIÓN ESPECIAL PARA DOCENTES E INSTITUCIONES
... 17, Inglés - Written Communication, Effective English, 3 meses, $180.-. (1) Cursos
certificados por la Dirección General de Educación de Gestión Privada (DGEGP ...
http://www.contenidos.com/educacion/promo-docentes.html
More Results From: www.contenidos.com




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4