KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

reválida

English translation: final exam / final examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reválida
English translation:final exam / final examination
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:15 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / school transcript
Spanish term or phrase: reválida
Estoy traduciendo un certificado de estudios y aparece la palabra reválida en la columna de resultado final
egle cosse
final exam / final examination
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2008-01-14 19:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reválida" en el diccionario Español-Inglésreválida sf final examination. ... reválida sf final examination. Buscar "reválida" en: Real Academia Española, Wikipedia. "Collins Spanish Dictionary 7th ...
diccionario.reverso.net/espanol-ingles/reválida - Páginas similares


Revalida - WordReference Forums- [ Traduzca esta página ]<LI class=yedNoPadding>(examen final) final examination; (certificado) certificate. Idiom: reválida de bachillerato education high school diploma ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=135525 - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

THE DOCTOR IS IN! ::: Revalida at UST Faculty of Medicine and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Revalida is the final comprehensive examination required of candidates for the debree of Doctorate in Medicine (MD) at the University of Santo Tomas. ...
doctormagnus.tripod.com/2004/02/revalida-at-ust-faculty-of-medicine.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2final exam / final examination
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1Boards
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Boards


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
24 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final exam / final examination


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2008-01-14 19:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reválida" en el diccionario Español-Inglésreválida sf final examination. ... reválida sf final examination. Buscar "reválida" en: Real Academia Española, Wikipedia. "Collins Spanish Dictionary 7th ...
diccionario.reverso.net/espanol-ingles/reválida - Páginas similares


Revalida - WordReference Forums- [ Traduzca esta página ]<LI class=yedNoPadding>(examen final) final examination; (certificado) certificate. Idiom: reválida de bachillerato education high school diploma ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=135525 - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

THE DOCTOR IS IN! ::: Revalida at UST Faculty of Medicine and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Revalida is the final comprehensive examination required of candidates for the debree of Doctorate in Medicine (MD) at the University of Santo Tomas. ...
doctormagnus.tripod.com/2004/02/revalida-at-ust-faculty-of-medicine.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: For Spain yes. In and out of favour as a system!
3 mins
  -> Gracias aceavila

agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marisa