KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Instituto de Ciencias de la Educación

English translation: Institute of Educational Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Instituto de Ciencias de la Educación
English translation:Institute of Educational Sciences
Entered by: ES > EN (US)

19:41 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: Instituto de Ciencias de la Educación
Traducción de un diploma
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Institute of Educational Sciences
Explanation:
The plural should be maintained in the title. Please see the links below. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

ES > EN (US)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8Institute of Educational Science
stevo
5Institute of Educational SciencesES > EN (US)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Institute of Educational Science


Explanation:
me parece lo mas logico

stevo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar: yep, I'll go with that
6 mins

agree  Neal Profitt
6 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Seguramente!
8 mins

agree  jerrie
11 mins

agree  xxxAVA
1 hr

agree  Marta Dutra
2 hrs

agree  Silvia_P
2 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
18 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Institute of Educational Sciences


Explanation:
The plural should be maintained in the title. Please see the links below. ¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.ise.ro/
    Reference: http://www.see-educoop.net/members/data/62.htm
ES > EN (US)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks