KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Módulo de Formación Pedagógica

English translation: Teacher Training Module


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Módulo de Formación Pedagógica
English translation:Teacher Training Module
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:42 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: Módulo de Formación Pedagógica
Traducción de un diploma
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Teacher Training Module
Explanation:
Train the Trainer
... seminar. Successful completion of this seminar does not ensure enrollment
in the student teaching training module for NIGP Instructors. ...
www.nigp.org/educate/traintnr.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Original Cataloging Review
... CatMASTER: A locally developed teaching/training module for descriptive cataloging
that employs technology in an interactive, instructive environment. ...
www.indiana.edu/~libiocm/ocr/glossary.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

–¢–½–¼•¶Œ
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Teacher Training Module
Marian Greenfield
4Teachig Training CurriculumAlvaro Galindo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Teacher Training Module


Explanation:
Train the Trainer
... seminar. Successful completion of this seminar does not ensure enrollment
in the student teaching training module for NIGP Instructors. ...
www.nigp.org/educate/traintnr.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Original Cataloging Review
... CatMASTER: A locally developed teaching/training module for descriptive cataloging
that employs technology in an interactive, instructive environment. ...
www.indiana.edu/~libiocm/ocr/glossary.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

–¢–½–¼•¶Œ

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neal Profitt
4 mins

agree  jerrie
5 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 mins

agree  Marcela García
18 mins

agree  Jack Gilbert
44 mins

agree  Paul Mably
18 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teachig Training Curriculum


Explanation:
Modulo significa grupo de temas y/o instrucciones.
Formacion Pedagogica: formacion para la enseñanza

Alvaro Galindo