KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Escuela Técnica de Belleza Particular Incorporada

English translation: Private (Technical) Beauty School registered with the Ministry of Public Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Escuela Técnica de Belleza Particular Incorporada
English translation:Private (Technical) Beauty School registered with the Ministry of Public Education
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:36 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Escuela Técnica de Belleza Particular Incorporada
Voy a dejar el nombre en español, pero quiero poner una traducción estimada entre ( ).

Escuela Técnica de Belleza Particular Incorporada

El documento es de México.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Private (Technical) Beauty School registered with the Ministry of Public Education
Explanation:
Espero sirva.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Private (Technical) Beauty School registered with the Ministry of Public Education
Luis Medina
4College of Cosmetology registered with the Dept. of Educationxxxalizestarfir
3Private Beauty Pty Ltd
axies


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Private (Technical) Beauty School registered with the Ministry of Public Education


Explanation:
Espero sirva.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Private Beauty Pty Ltd


Explanation:
Escuela Técnica = ' technical/school/ college' in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-23 06:23:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Private Beauty Technical school or technical college Pty Ltd" mi sembra una buena traducción tanbiém para el inglés. buena suerte!

axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
College of Cosmetology registered with the Dept. of Education


Explanation:
I've gone to one of these for my hair.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=College+of+Comsetology+Dept.+...
xxxalizestarfir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish