KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

reconocimiento de validez oficial

English translation: recognition of official validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reconocimiento de validez oficial
English translation:recognition of official validity
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

20:33 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: reconocimiento de validez oficial
this is a letter authorizing a school to do business granted by "secretaria de educacion publica" the whole parragraph reads:
articulo XX por el que se establecen las bases generales de autorizacion por reconicimiento oficial de validez oficial de estudios acuerda otorgar Reconocimiento De Valides Oficial a XXXXXXX..

Mi traduccsion es:
which establishes the general basis of recognition for the official validity of studies, has decided to grant the recognition of official validity to XXXX

any suggestions and/or corrections.... PLEASE, Thanks
mangulo2
recognition of official validity
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recognition of official validity
Lisa McCarthy
3official certification of compliance
jack_speak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recognition of official validity


Explanation:
-

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
official certification of compliance


Explanation:
I assume in order to be vaild, the courses of study must comply with the legal standards/requirements.





jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24