KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

por la actividad registrada, asi como los materiales encontrados, area ocupada

English translation: based on the registered activity, as well as the materials found and the premises occupied


23:08 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: por la actividad registrada, asi como los materiales encontrados, area ocupada
this is a certification of safety from the fire department to a daycare center. the whole parragraph reads:
por la actividad registrada, asi como los materiales encontrados,y el area ocupada, constatamos que el nivel de riesgo es catalogado como medio;
mangulo2
English translation:based on the registered activity, as well as the materials found and the premises occupied
Explanation:
an option? área = space
Selected response from:

JimW
Grading comment
Thanks!...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1based on the registered activity, as well as the materials found and the premises occupiedJimW
4Given /In view of the registered activity...
neilmac


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Given /In view of the registered activity...


Explanation:
and the materials found, we consider that the risk level is /should be classified average;

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 355

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on the registered activity, as well as the materials found and the premises occupied


Explanation:
an option? área = space

JimW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano: I like this version.
1 hr