KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

VALORACIONES Y TAXACIONES INMOBILIARIAS

English translation: valuation and real estate appraisal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:VALORACIONES Y TAXACIONES INMOBILIARIAS
English translation:valuation and real estate appraisal
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

21:18 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / asignatura
Spanish term or phrase: VALORACIONES Y TAXACIONES INMOBILIARIAS
Hola,
se trata de un certificado académico de un arquitecto. Esta es una de las asignaturas de libre configuración

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
valuation and real estate appraisal
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
GRACIAS DOLORES Y FELICIDADES, NO ESTÁS DE SANTO HOY?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3valuation and real estate appraisalDolores Vázquez
4appreciation and Real estate taxes restrictions(limiting)
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valuation and real estate appraisal


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRACIAS DOLORES Y FELICIDADES, NO ESTÁS DE SANTO HOY?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius: Eso es. Y además sospecho que la palabra es "taSaciones", no "taXaciones"...
5 mins
  -> Efectivamente, gracias.

agree  Sandra Constantino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
22 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appreciation and Real estate taxes restrictions(limiting)


Explanation:
appraisal is a good term as well.A suggestion!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8