KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

vinculada

English translation: related (modules)


01:36 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Spanish transcript
Spanish term or phrase: vinculada
The transcript says primera vinculada, segunda vinculada, etc. Are these electives?
Reed James
Chile
English translation:related (modules)
Explanation:
considering context..
Selected response from:

philippid
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4related (modules)
philippid
3linked/connected/affiliated
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linked/connected/affiliated


Explanation:
best I can come up with so far ....

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related (modules)


Explanation:
considering context..

philippid
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4