KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

MEDIA EXPEDIENTE

English translation: overall (grade-point) average of the academic/school record/transcript


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MEDIA EXPEDIENTE
English translation:overall (grade-point) average of the academic/school record/transcript
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

01:42 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Spanish transcript
Spanish term or phrase: MEDIA EXPEDIENTE
Media expediente (ME)
Primer ejercicio (M1)
Reed James
Chile
overall (grade-point) average of the academic/school record/transcript
Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de la nota media (promedio) adquirida en su expediente académico.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1overall (grade-point) average of the academic/school record/transcript
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1mid-term file/record/results
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mid-term file/record/results


Explanation:
and really nothing mre than a guess here ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-14 02:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just throwing in a few ideas ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 329

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
overall (grade-point) average of the academic/school record/transcript


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de la nota media (promedio) adquirida en su expediente académico.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285