KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

modelo de financiación

English translation: financing model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modelo de financiación
English translation:financing model
Entered by: Edward Tully

10:36 Jul 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: modelo de financiación
It must be because its Sunday morning but can't find the right way to render this phrase. A KIC is a knowledge and innovation community, in case you din' know - EU speak.

Una de las principales condiciones para el éxito de una KIC es contar con un buen modelo de financiación.

Para conseguir un modelo adecuado de financiación se tendrían que uni fondos púbicos y privados, fondos europeos, regionales, y se verá con mucho interés la participación de las empresas privadas de las zonas donde los KICs se desarrollarán
peter jackson
Spain
financing model
Explanation:
?{}?Desarrollo de la sistemática de gestión de residuos de las Delegaciones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-06 10:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Propuesta de un modelo integral de financiación de las empresas ... Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
implantación requiere de un modelo de financiación que estimule el sector para conseguir ... Its effective establishment requires a financing model that ...
saber.ula.ve/.../actualidad-contable/num15ano10/articulo10.pdf&term_termino_3=&Nombrebd=saber - Páginas similares
Más resultados de saber.ula.ve »

Revista de Administración Sanitaria Siglo XXI: Texto completo: El ... Ediciones Doyma : El modelo de financiación autonómica de la sanidad de 2001: ... 2001 regional health financing model:Was its early failure predictable? ...
db.doyma.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/mrevista.fulltext?pident=13082031 - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-06 10:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] European Trend Chart on Innovation Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
knowledge and innovation to stimulate a more sustainable, productive and ...... financing model of the science, technology and innovation system, ...
www.planotecnologico.pt/document/annual_innovation_policy_p... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Excellence and Equity: Foundations for the Future of Australia’s ... Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
taken up the essence of the AVCC’s financing model and addressed many of the ...... the evaluation of Knowledge and Innovation reforms of the research block ...
www.universitiesaustralia.edu.au/documents/publications/Res... - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6financing model
Edward Tully
4funding model
neilmac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
financing model


Explanation:
?{}?Desarrollo de la sistemática de gestión de residuos de las Delegaciones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-06 10:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Propuesta de un modelo integral de financiación de las empresas ... Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
implantación requiere de un modelo de financiación que estimule el sector para conseguir ... Its effective establishment requires a financing model that ...
saber.ula.ve/.../actualidad-contable/num15ano10/articulo10.pdf&term_termino_3=&Nombrebd=saber - Páginas similares
Más resultados de saber.ula.ve »

Revista de Administración Sanitaria Siglo XXI: Texto completo: El ... Ediciones Doyma : El modelo de financiación autonómica de la sanidad de 2001: ... 2001 regional health financing model:Was its early failure predictable? ...
db.doyma.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/mrevista.fulltext?pident=13082031 - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-06 10:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] European Trend Chart on Innovation Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
knowledge and innovation to stimulate a more sustainable, productive and ...... financing model of the science, technology and innovation system, ...
www.planotecnologico.pt/document/annual_innovation_policy_p... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Excellence and Equity: Foundations for the Future of Australia’s ... Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
taken up the essence of the AVCC’s financing model and addressed many of the ...... the evaluation of Knowledge and Innovation reforms of the research block ...
www.universitiesaustralia.edu.au/documents/publications/Res... - Páginas similares



Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
40 mins
  -> thank you - Have a nice Sunday! ;-)

agree  liz askew
5 hrs
  -> thank you Liz! ;-)

agree  Maru Villanueva
6 hrs
  -> thank you Maru! ;-)

agree  Steven Huddleston
7 hrs
  -> thank you Steven! ;-)

agree  Flor M. Vargas
11 hrs
  -> thank you Flor! ;-)

agree  Alex Mata
1 day15 hrs
  -> thank you Alex! ;-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funding model


Explanation:
Tambien. I'm doing this sort of stuff these days and it's a right pain.

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 355