KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Dirección Nacional de Gestión Universitaria

English translation: National Bureau of University Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección Nacional de Gestión Universitaria
English translation:National Bureau of University Management
Entered by: Parrot

22:03 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección Nacional de Gestión Universitaria
Esta dirección depende del Ministerio de Educación y es una de las tantas áreas en las que se divide dicho ministerio. Tengo dudas sobre todo con la palabra "Dirección" y con el hecho de si el nombre se puede nominalizar, me explico?
ceciliar
Argentina
National Bureau of University Management
Explanation:
Oficina argentina a nivel nacional encargada de la gestión de las universidades privadas. Dirección:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Parrot, muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1National Bureau of University Management
Parrot
3The National University Management Council
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The National University Management Council


Explanation:
In the UK it would be something along these lines I think.

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Bureau of University Management


Explanation:
Oficina argentina a nivel nacional encargada de la gestión de las universidades privadas. Dirección:


    Reference: http://www.ses.me.gov.ar/dngu/
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Parrot, muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
1 day22 hrs