KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

SIGLAS ORG, EXT, REG, ORD

English translation: extraordinary, ordinary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Siglas: EXT., ORD.
English translation:extraordinary, ordinary
Entered by: xxxOso

21:33 Oct 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / EDUCACION
Spanish term or phrase: SIGLAS ORG, EXT, REG, ORD
CERTIFICADO ANALÍTICO DE ESTUDIOS DE MÉXICO.
A LA DERECHA DE LAS CALIFICACIONES Y LAS FECHAS, APARECEN ESTAS SIGLAS (ALGUNAS ILEGIBLES) CORRESPONDIENTES A LA COLUMNA "EXAMEN"
Mar�a do Campo
extraordinary, ordinary
Explanation:
Hola María,
Te ayudo con 2:
EXT= extraordinario
ORD= ordinario
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias por tu colaboración
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extraordinary, ordinaryxxxOso
3organización?, exterior? extraordinario? regional? regular? ordinario?
TEODORAZ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extraordinary, ordinary


Explanation:
Hola María,
Te ayudo con 2:
EXT= extraordinario
ORD= ordinario
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
gracias por tu colaboración

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Lore ¶:^)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organización?, exterior? extraordinario? regional? regular? ordinario?


Explanation:
segun el tema, lo que mas sentido tiene... buena suerte!

TEODORAZ
Spain