KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

proyectiva espacial

English translation: spatial projection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proyectiva espacial
English translation:spatial projection
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

00:47 Feb 8, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / DESIGN
Spanish term or phrase: proyectiva espacial
"Proyectiva espacial" is the name of a subject in a Design university course curriculum.

My translation is for Canada. I have been doing some Google research in English, without reliable results.

Any ideas?

TIA!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
spatial projection
Explanation:
Looks likely, I think
Selected response from:

Jessica Noyes
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Jessica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spatial projection
JJ Diaz
4spatial projection
Jessica Noyes
3Spatial Design
Roland_Lelaj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatial projection


Explanation:
Looks likely, I think


    Reference: http://www.spatialrobots.com/archives/category/spatial-proje...
Jessica Noyes
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you Jessica!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spatial Design


Explanation:
My option is for "Spatial Design" a programme and course offered in many western universities:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spatial_design

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Roland_Lelaj
Canada
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 6

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spatial projection


Explanation:
Al ver tu vínculo (link), es evidente que se trata de "spatial projection". En el vínculo que te proporciono podrás corroborarlo. ¡Saludos!


    Reference: http://www.uni-weimar.de/medien/ar/Pub/SAR_Book/SAR_Chapter_...
JJ Diaz
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, JJ. Los puntos se los lleva Jessica, porque fue la primera en llegar con esta respuesta, pero aprecio mucho tu confirmación :)