KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Medidas eléctricas

English translation: Electrical measurements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Medidas eléctricas
English translation:Electrical measurements
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

23:17 Feb 8, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Medidas eléctricas
It's the name of a subject in a Colombian university, faculty of Electrical Engineering. The target language is US English.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
Electrical measurements
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 37,600,000 for electrical measurements. (0.31 seconds)
Search Results

1.
Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation
Introduction, accuracy of measurement · Analog measuring instruments · Measuring convertersof electrical quantities · Converters of electrical quantities, ...
measure.feld.cvut.cz/groups/edu/a_em/index.html - 11k

Electrical measurements often come down to either measuring current or measuring voltage. Even if you are measuring frequency, you will be measuring the ...
www.facstaff.bucknell.edu/mastascu/eLessonsHtml/Measurement... -
Selected response from:

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Electrical measurements
Eileen Banks
4 +1Electrical measurements
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Electrical measurements


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 37,600,000 for electrical measurements. (0.31 seconds)
Search Results

1.
Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation
Introduction, accuracy of measurement · Analog measuring instruments · Measuring convertersof electrical quantities · Converters of electrical quantities, ...
measure.feld.cvut.cz/groups/edu/a_em/index.html - 11k

Electrical measurements often come down to either measuring current or measuring voltage. Even if you are measuring frequency, you will be measuring the ...
www.facstaff.bucknell.edu/mastascu/eLessonsHtml/Measurement... -

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tarik Boussetta: :)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Tarik :)!

agree  Mirtha Grotewold
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mirtha :)!!

agree  Claudia Vera
4 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Claudia :)!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Electrical measurements


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://ee.sharif.edu/~EM013/
    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/index/K655692738008062.pdf
Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tarik Boussetta: ;)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Tarik! Saludos!