KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

un coordinador por cada veinte grupos hasta un máximo de tres

English translation: a coordinator (will be appointed) for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:un coordinador por cada veinte grupos hasta un máximo de tres
English translation:a coordinator (will be appointed) for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three
Entered by: Paul Stevens

12:33 Dec 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: un coordinador por cada veinte grupos hasta un máximo de tres
Cada departamento didáctico de la Escuela Oficial de Idiomas estará compuesto por el profesorado que imparte un mismo idioma. Se nombrará un coordinador de idiomas de ciclo por cada veinte grupos hasta un máximo de tres.
gnomo
a corodinator (will be appointed) for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Un millon de gracias, Paul.
P.S. Mind the spelling!(corodinator)
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a corodinator (will be appointed) for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of threePaul Stevens
5one co-ordinator for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three co-ordinators
Valentín Hernández Lima
4a co-ordinator will be named per every 20 students up to a maximum of 3.xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a co-ordinator will be named per every 20 students up to a maximum of 3.


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a corodinator (will be appointed) for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three


Explanation:
Suerte!

Paul Stevens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Un millon de gracias, Paul.
P.S. Mind the spelling!(corodinator)
Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one co-ordinator for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three co-ordinators


Explanation:
one co-ordinator for every twenty groups, up to a maximum of three co-ordinators

I think we should not leave out the word "one", as we are obviously counting numbers, twenty, three.

Cheers,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8