ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

grafomotor

English translation: graphomotor exercises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicios grafomotores
English translation:graphomotor exercises
Entered by: James A. Walsh

18:06 May 26, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: grafomotor
Please help me with this term. It is just a title, there is no other context:
“Taller Introductorio al Desarrollo de la
Escritura por medio de ejercicios
Grafomotores”
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
graphomotor exercises
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

James A. Walsh
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, james
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5graphomotor exercises
James A. Walsh
5graphomotorJoss Heywood


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
graphomotor exercises


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Introductory Workshop for the Development of Handwriting through graphomotor exercises

    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&source=hp&q=graphomotor...
James A. Walsh
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, james

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
0 min
  -> Thank you :)

agree  mibv04
33 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Jenni Lukac
54 mins
  -> Thanks, Jenni :)

agree  Mirtha Grotewold
3 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Gilla Evans
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gilla :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graphomotor


Explanation:
lots of references in Google

Joss Heywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58