KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

NUTRICION Y DIETETICA

English translation: nutrition and dietetics


02:50 Jul 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCATION
Spanish term or phrase: NUTRICION Y DIETETICA
NUTRICION Y DIETETICA
Joao Crus
United States
English translation:nutrition and dietetics
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nutrition and dieteticsRefugio
5nutrition and diet
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nutrition and dietetics


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Anatoli

agree  Connie Ibarzabal: That's it.
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Connie

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT
19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nutrition and diet


Explanation:
sounds too obvious but that is it

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8