KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

direccion general de institutos tecnologicos

English translation: General Directorate of Technological Institutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:direccion general de institutos tecnologicos
English translation:General Directorate of Technological Institutes
Entered by: DonQuijote

16:06 Jul 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: direccion general de institutos tecnologicos
Heading of an academic transcript from Mexico
Secretaria de Educacion Publica
Direccion General de Institutos Tecnologicos
asimms
General Directorate of Technological Institutes
Explanation:
Component of the ministry.
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1technological institutes head office
Gabriela Lozano
5General Directorate of Technological InstitutesDonQuijote
4Institutes of Technology Head Office
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technological institutes head office


Explanation:
lo dejaría en castellano y lo aclararìa entre paréntesis
saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare: I would do the same
6 hrs
  -> thanks marian!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institutes of Technology Head Office


Explanation:
I have often found the term >head office< associated with official educational institutions.

Cheerio,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Directorate of Technological Institutes


Explanation:
Component of the ministry.

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish