KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Plantel oficial Mixto, Jornada Diurna

English translation: official mixed staff, daily shift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Plantel oficial Mixto, Jornada Diurna
English translation:official mixed staff, daily shift
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

14:25 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Plantel oficial Mixto, Jornada Diurna
School Certificate says:

The undersigned ___ and ___ of ____ High School, plantel oficial mixto, jornada diurna...not sure what all that means. Would appreciate any help you can offer.
Julie Pantoja
United States
official mixed staff, daily shift
Explanation:
an option


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:29:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

longer.rtr.unimelb.edu.au - Longeranong mixed staff and students - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Traffic Analysis for Longeranong mixed staff and students (FastEthernet0/0)
of longer.rtr.unimelb.edu.au. IP of this interface: 203.5.66.1. ...
www-networks.its.unimelb.edu.au/new_graphs/ non_core_routers/longer.fa0_0.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Campusweb - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... below). Lyddon Terrace: Lyddon Terrace property image, On campus; Mixed
Staff/Student/Departmental units; 1-3 bedroomed furnished flats; ...
www.leeds.ac.uk/staffaccommodation/profile.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Water
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 20 min] National Water Attitudes & Technology – Dr David Wilkinson, Anglian Water,
UK [80 min] Interdisciplinary Group Discussion – Mixed staff & students ...
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Official Mix Site, Day Schoolblucero
5official mixed staff, daily shift
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official mixed staff, daily shift


Explanation:
an option


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:29:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

longer.rtr.unimelb.edu.au - Longeranong mixed staff and students - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Traffic Analysis for Longeranong mixed staff and students (FastEthernet0/0)
of longer.rtr.unimelb.edu.au. IP of this interface: 203.5.66.1. ...
www-networks.its.unimelb.edu.au/new_graphs/ non_core_routers/longer.fa0_0.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Campusweb - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... below). Lyddon Terrace: Lyddon Terrace property image, On campus; Mixed
Staff/Student/Departmental units; 1-3 bedroomed furnished flats; ...
www.leeds.ac.uk/staffaccommodation/profile.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Water
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 20 min] National Water Attitudes & Technology – Dr David Wilkinson, Anglian Water,
UK [80 min] Interdisciplinary Group Discussion – Mixed staff & students ...


Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Official Mix Site, Day School


Explanation:
Plantel is the building and jornada is the regular morning class schedule. I hope this helps.

blucero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish