KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

realizar coordinaciones

English translation: we coordinated with


17:58 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: realizar coordinaciones
En el mes de mayo, se realizaron coordinaciones con el director para dar inicio con la formulacion de una propuesta de tabulacion de las variables
xxxjmf
English translation:we coordinated with
Explanation:
or

we worked with

I'm assuming it's we, otherwise, the department, the area, whatever.

If you can figure out the subject of the verb, I would use it, since English hates the impersonal....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Good solution, thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coordination meetings were held with... for...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4we coordinated with
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordination meetings were held with... for...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Castaldini: I like that!
11 hrs
  -> Thank you...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we coordinated with


Explanation:
or

we worked with

I'm assuming it's we, otherwise, the department, the area, whatever.

If you can figure out the subject of the verb, I would use it, since English hates the impersonal....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Good solution, thanks so much