KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

revisiones prospectivas

English translation: prospective reviews


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:revisiones prospectivas
English translation:prospective reviews
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

17:03 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: revisiones prospectivas
Hitos establecidos:

Revisiones prospectivas para apoyar la formulacion de un plan de salud estrategico de largo plazo
xxxjmf
prospective reviews
Explanation:


prospective

adj 1: concerned with or related to the future; "prospective earnings"; "a prospective mother"; "the statute is solely prospective in operation" [ant: retrospective] 2: anticipated for the near future; "the prospective students"; "his prospective bride" [syn: prospective(a)]


Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
TY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5forward-looking reviews
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5prospective changes
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1prospective reviews
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prospective reviews


Explanation:


prospective

adj 1: concerned with or related to the future; "prospective earnings"; "a prospective mother"; "the statute is solely prospective in operation" [ant: retrospective] 2: anticipated for the near future; "the prospective students"; "his prospective bride" [syn: prospective(a)]




María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
TY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lator
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prospective changes


Explanation:
Prospective Changes in Tax Law and the Value of Depreciable Real ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Prospective Changes in Tax Law and the Value of Depreciable Real Estate. Author info
| Abstract | Publisher info | Download info | Related research | Statistics. ...
ideas.repec.org/p/nbr/nberre/0563.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

How Might The Recent And Prospective Changes To The Tax Law Affect ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Prior to these changes, the naming of a split beneficiary involving an individual
and a charity created the problem of requiring utilization of the decedent's ...
www.whittiermuseum.org/cag/118.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Prospective Revisions to the Math.Ed. Grad.Prog. at UT - [ Traduzca esta página ]
www.edb.utexas.edu/coe/depts/ci/med/program_info/ brochure/IMPORTANT.html - Páginas similares

[PDF] Section III - Prospective Changes
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... U-12320 Ehr 10/21/02 and 11/20/02 Affidavits Attachment Q, Version 2 Status of Prospective
Changes and Other Identified Issues in E & Y’s Attachment A Issued ...
www.cis.state.mi.us/ mpsc/comm/271/11_20_02_SBC_Ehr_Att_Qv2_U_12320.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Section III - Prospective Changes
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... U-12320 Ehr 10/21/02 Affidavit Attachment Q Status of Prospective Changes and Other
Identified Issues in E & Y’s Attachment A Issued October 18, 2002 Page 1 ...
www.cis.state.mi.us/mpsc/comm/271/EhrAttQ.pdf - Páginas similares

Prospective Changes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Prospective Changes. A number of projects have been worked out with the
purpose of training specialists required in various fields of economy. ...
www.gladzor.am/GladzorEngl/prospective.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] From: Brett Thompson, Director of Coaching OSYSA Subj: 2003 œ ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
From: Brett Thompson, Director of Coaching OSYSA Subj: 2003 œ 2004 Prospective
changes to ODP Please take a few minutes to review some of the prospective ...
www.osysa.com/ChangestoODP20030411.pdf - Páginas


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forward-looking reviews


Explanation:
Another possibility:

[PDF] Journal of Synchrotron Radiation
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 2.3. Reviews The Main Editors occasionally invite leaders in selected areas to
write Lead Articles, which are forward-looking reviews of specific topics. ...
www.il.iucr.org/iucr-top/journals/jsr/notes98.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.il.iucr.org ]

Council--Benefits and Income - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... focus is given to call-in, scrutiny may become a reactive, divisive process, rather
than engaging non-executive members in innovative forward-looking reviews. ...
www.bradford.gov.uk/council/idea_report/title_page.htm - 77k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

IDA Ireland - News: Press Releases - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Back. IDA calls for forward-looking review of education policies. 3-Mar-2003 Sean
Dorgan, CEO IDA Ireland addresses Colmcille Heritage Trust Winter School. ...
www.idaireland.com/news/showRelease.asp?storyid=182 - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares




Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35