KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos

English translation: system process analysis method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
English translation:system process analysis method
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

19:12 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
Se programo una reunión para presentar la metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos y con la misma poder elaborar una propuesta de estructura.
xxxjmf
system process analysis method
Explanation:
That's it. My clients use this phrase a lot.
(It is very common in Spanish to see the term "methodology," used instead of "method.")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-03-11 19:44:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] I-CAR Industry Training Alliance Student Application
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Certification 9/1/2000 BAPM-00003 2 Years 6 Glasurit Color Adjustment Techniques II 9/1/2000 BAPM-00004 2 Years 4 RM System Process Analysis Re-Certifi cation ...
www.i-car.com/pdf/forms_applications/ training_alliance/student_canada.pdf - Similar pages

PDF] GTSI Engineering Change Proposal Submission to the United States ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Business Process Consultant (CLINs 0964AA-AF): Responsible for complex system process analysis, design, and simulation with high level understanding of ...
https://ascp.monmouth.army.mil/scp/downloads/contracts/ mmad_gtsi/ecps/mmad-g_gtsi_ECP12.pdf - Similar pages

Staff Member - Center for Instructional Development & Distance ...
... Instructional Media Services Order Entry System Process Analysis. ... Center for Instructional Development & Distance Education 1996-2004 © University of Pittsburgh ...
www.pitt.edu/~ciddeweb/STAFF/laudato.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Methodology of analysis of systemic processes
Sandy T
4 +1system process analysis method
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5the methodology for systemic analysis of proceses...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3methodology of systemic analysis of processes
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
methodology of systemic analysis of processes


Explanation:
Good luck!

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
Methodology of analysis of systemic processes


Explanation:
Ref
Exp.

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
4 hrs
  -> gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
the methodology for systemic analysis of proceses...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metodología de análisis sistémico de procesos
system process analysis method


Explanation:
That's it. My clients use this phrase a lot.
(It is very common in Spanish to see the term "methodology," used instead of "method.")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-03-11 19:44:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] I-CAR Industry Training Alliance Student Application
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Certification 9/1/2000 BAPM-00003 2 Years 6 Glasurit Color Adjustment Techniques II 9/1/2000 BAPM-00004 2 Years 4 RM System Process Analysis Re-Certifi cation ...
www.i-car.com/pdf/forms_applications/ training_alliance/student_canada.pdf - Similar pages

PDF] GTSI Engineering Change Proposal Submission to the United States ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Business Process Consultant (CLINs 0964AA-AF): Responsible for complex system process analysis, design, and simulation with high level understanding of ...
https://ascp.monmouth.army.mil/scp/downloads/contracts/ mmad_gtsi/ecps/mmad-g_gtsi_ECP12.pdf - Similar pages

Staff Member - Center for Instructional Development & Distance ...
... Instructional Media Services Order Entry System Process Analysis. ... Center for Instructional Development & Distance Education 1996-2004 © University of Pittsburgh ...
www.pitt.edu/~ciddeweb/STAFF/laudato.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandy T: Me parece que son procesos sistemicos... no un 'sistema' por 'system' y la palabra 'process' no esta en plural? Saludos
5 mins
  -> Mmmh... I guess you are right. I hadn't noticed that the context is pedagogy. In an IT context, however, my suggestion would be 100% right.

agree  NICHES: I would definitely agree with Maria.
25 mins