KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

levantamiento

English translation: Survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:levantamiento
English translation:Survey
Entered by: Nado2002

23:11 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: levantamiento
Principales avances:

Realizado el primer Levantamiento de las Guías de Monitoreo AMAS (diagnostico) en todo el pais a excepcion de la RASS.

Survey on the AMAS Monitoring Guides? Or does this mean something like the guides were distributed nationwide?
xxxjmf
Survey
Explanation:
yes it is survey on the AMAS Monitoring Guides.
good luck
Selected response from:

Nado2002
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4SurveyNado2002
4risexxxRNolder


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rise


Explanation:
means increase of existence/use of

xxxRNolder
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Survey


Explanation:
yes it is survey on the AMAS Monitoring Guides.
good luck

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jackie Bowman
33 mins
  -> thank u Jack

agree  Maria Eugenia Farre
41 mins
  -> thank u Maria

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: Survey OF something not ON
10 hrs

agree  Marianela Melleda
14 hrs